Standing Committees (2007-2010)

  1. Committee on Appropriations (Lupon sa Paglalaan)
    Chair : Hon. Glenn B. Santos
    Vice-Chair : Hon. Christian D. Natividad
    Members : Hon. Ariel S. Arceo
        Hon. Enrique V. Viudez II
        Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.

  2. Committee on Women, Family and Social Services (Lupon sa Kababaihan, Pamilya at Paglilingkod Lipunan)
    Chair : Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
    Vice-Chair : Hon. Glenn B. Santos
    Members : Hon. Ernesto S. Sulit
        Hon. Vicente C. Cruz, Sr.
        Hon. Ferdinand V. Estrella

  3. Committee on Human Rights (Lupon sa Karapatang Pantao)
    Chair : Hon. Ferdinand V. Estrella
    Vice-Chair : Hon. Patrocinio F. Laderas
    Members : Hon. Eulogio C. Sarmiento III
        Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
        Hon. Ernesto S. Sulit

  4. Committee on Youth and Sports Development (Lupon sa Kabataan at Pagpapaunlad ng Palakasan)
    Chair : Hon. Mark Joseph L. Guillermo
    Vice-Chair : Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
    Members : Hon. Glenn B. Santos
        Hon. Christian D. Natividad
        Hon. Eulogio C. Sarmiento III

  5. Committee on Environmental Protection (Lupon sa Pangangalaga sa Kapaligiran)
    Chair : Hon. Patrocinio F. Laderas
    Vice-Chair : Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Viudez II
        Hon. Vicente C. Cruz, Sr.
        Hon. Michael C. Fermin

  6. Committee on Cooperatives (Lupon sa Kooperatiba)
    Chair : Hon. Michael C. Fermin
    Vice-Chair : Hon. Glenn B. Santos
    Members : Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
        Hon. Vicente C. Cruz, Sr.

  7. Committee on Barangay Affairs (Lupon sa Ugnayang Pambarangay)
    Chair : Hon. Ferdinand V. Estrella
    Vice-Chair : Hon. Glenn B. Santos
    Members : Hon. Christian D. Natividad
        Hon. Ariel S. Arceo
        Hon. Michael C. Fermin

  8. Committee on Ways and Means (Lupon sa Pamamaraan at Pagkukunan)
    Chair : Hon. Glenn B. Santos
    Vice-Chair : Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
    Members : Hon. Eulogio C. Sarmiento III
        Hon. Ernesto S. Sulit
        Hon. Fedinand V. Estrella

  9. Committee on Education (Lupon sa Edukasyon)
    Chair : Hon. Christian D. Natividad
    Vice-Chair : Hon. Enrique V. Viudez II
    Members : Hon. Glenn B. Santos
        Hon. Vicente C. Cruz, Sr.
        Hon. ichael C. Fermin

  10. on Health (Lupon sa Kalusugan)
    Chair : Hon. Enrique V. Viudez II
    Vice-Chair : Hon. Ernesto S. Sulit
    Members : Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
        Hon. Eulogio C. Sarmiento III
        Hon. Mark Joseph L. Guillermo

  11. Committee on Peace and Order (Lupon sa Kapayapaan at Kaayusan)
    Chair : Hon. Enrique V. Viudez II
    Vice-Chair : Hon. Patrocinio F. Laderas
    Members : Hon. Ferdinand V. Estrella
        Hon. Vicente C. Cruz, Sr.
        Hon. Michael C. Fermin

  12. Committee on Public Works (Lupon sa Pagawaing Bayan)
    Chair : Hon. Ernesto S. Sulit
    Vice-Chair : Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
    Members : Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
        Hon. Patrocinio F. Laderas
        Hon. Eulogio C. Sarmiento III

  13. Committee on Land Use (Lupon sa Gamit-Lupa)
    Chair : Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
    Vice-Chair : Hon. Enrique V. Viudez II
    Members : Hon. Patrocinio F. Laderas
        Hon. Ariel S. Arceo
        Hon. Christian D. Natividad

  14. Committee on Agriculture (Lupon sa Agrikultura)
    Chair : Hon. Patrocinio F. Laderas
    Vice-Chair : Hon. Ernesto S. Sulit
    Members : Hon. Vicente C. Cruz, Sr.
        Hon. Ferdinand V. Estrella
        Hon. Enrique V. Viudez II

  15. Committee on Trade and Industry (Lupon sa Kalakalan at Industriya)
    Chair : Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
    Vice-Chair : Hon. Glenn B. Santos
    Members : Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
        Hon. Christian D. Natividad
        Hon. Ariel S. Arceo

  16. Committee on Tourism, Culture and the Arts (Lupon sa Turismo, Kultura at Sining)
    Chair : Hon. Ernesto S. Sulit
    Vice-Chair : Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
    Members : Hon. Glenn B. Santos
        Hon. Ariel S. Arceo
        Hon. Michael C. Fermin

  17. Committee on Transportation and Communications (Lupon sa Transportasyon at Komunikasyon)
    Chair : Hon. Christian D. Natividad
    Vice-Chair : Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Viudez II
        Hon. Michael C. Fermin
        Hon. Vicente C. Cruz, Sr.

  18. Committee on Labor and Employment (Lupon sa Paggawa at Hanapbuhay)
    Chair : Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
    Vice-Chair : Hon. Christian D. Natividad
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Viudez II
        Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
        Hon. Eulogio C. Sarmiento III

  19. Committee on Justice and Good Government (Lupon sa Katarungan at Mabuting Pamamahala)
    Chair : Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
    Vice-Chair : Hon. Ernesto S. Sulit
    Members : Hon. Christian D. Natividad
        Hon. Enrique V. Viudez II
        Hon. Ariel S. Arceo

  20. Committee on Civil Service (Lupon sa Lingkod Pamahalaan)
    Chair : Hon. Ernesto S. Sulit
    Vice-Chair : Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
    Members : Hon. Patrocinio F. Laderas
        Hon. Christian D. Natividad
        Hon. Ariel S. Arceo

  21. Committee on Legislative Backstopping
    Chair : Hon. Christian D. Natividad
    Vice-Chair : Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
    Members : Hon. Patrocinio F. Laderas
        Hon. Ernesto S. Sulit
        Hon. Vicente C. Cruz, Sr.

  22. Committee on Rules
    Chair : Hon. Glenn B. Santos
    Vice-Chair : Hon. Patrocinio F. Laderas
    Members : Hon. Christian D. Natividad
        Hon. Ernesto S. Sulit
        Hon. Ariel S. Arceo

  23. Oversight and Legislative Affairs Committee
    Chair : Hon. Michael C. Fermin
    Vice-Chair : Hon. Glenn B. Santos
    Members : Hon. Christian D. Natividad
        Hon. Ernesto S. Sulit
        Hon. Eulogio C. Sarmiento III