Standing Committees (2013-2016)

  1. Committee on Appropriations (Lupon sa Paglalaan)
    Chairman : Hon. Daniel R. Fernando
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Michael C. Fermin
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
        Hon. Rino V. Castro
        Hon. Felix V. Ople

  2. Committee on Women and Family(Lupon sa Kababaihan at Pamilya)
    Chairman : Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Eulogio C. Sarmiento III
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
        Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
        Hon. Felix V. Ople

  3. Committee on Human Rights (Lupon sa Karapatang Pantao)
    Chairman : Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
    Members : Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Eulogio C. Sarmiento III
        Hon. Josef Andrew T. Mendoza
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople

  4. Committee on Youth and Sports Development (Lupon sa Kabataan at Pagpapaunlad ng Palakasan)
    Chairman : Hon. Michael C. Fermin
    Vice-Chairman : (vacant)
    Members : Hon. Rino V. Castro
        Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Eulogio C. Sarmiento III

  5. Committee on Environmental Protection and Climate Change (Lupon sa Pangangalaga sa Kapaligiran)
    Chairman : Hon. Felix V. Ople
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
    Members : Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Michael C. Fermin
        Hon. Rino V. Castro
        Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
        Hon. Eulogio C. Sarmiento III

  6. Committee on Cooperatives (Lupon sa Kooperatiba)
    Chairman : Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
    Members : Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Michael C. Fermin
        Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.

  7. Committee on Barangay Affairs (Lupon sa Ugnayang Pambarangay)
    Chairman : Hon. Mark Cholo I. Violago
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
        Hon. Felix V. Ople

  8. Committee on Ways and Means (Lupon sa Pamamaraan at Pagkukunan)
    Chairman : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Michael C. Fermin
    Members : Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Eulogio C. Sarmiento III
        Hon. Rino V. Castro

  9. Committee on Education (Lupon sa Edukasyon)
    Chairman : Hon. Michael C. Fermin
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
    Members : Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Rino V. Castro
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Ramon R. Posadas

  10. Committee on Health (Lupon sa Kalusugan)
    Chairman : Hon. Eulogio C. Sarmiento III
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Rino V. Castro
    Members : Hon. Michael C. Fermin
        Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.

  11. Committee on Peace and Order (Lupon sa Kapayapaan at Kaayusan)
    Chairman : Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Rino V. Castro.
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.

  12. Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure(Lupon sa Pagawaing Bayan)
    Chairman : Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Rino V. Castro
    Members : Hon. Michael C. Fermin
        Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Felix V. Ople

  13. Committee on Land Use, Urban Planning and Housing (Lupon sa Gamit-Lupa)
    Chairman : Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Rino V. Castro
    Members : Hon. Michael C. Fermin
        Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Eulogio C. Sarmiento III

  14. Committee on Agriculture and Fisheries (Lupon sa Agrikultura)
    Chairman : Hon. Norinyl B. Sulit-Villanueva
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Felix V. Ople
    Members : Hon. Rino V. Castro
        Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Eulogio C. Sarmiento III
        Hon. Mark Cholo I. Violago

  15. Committee on Trade and Industry (Lupon sa Kalakalan at Industriya)
    Chairman : Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
    Vice-Chairman : (vacant)
    Members : Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
        Hon. Michael C. Fermin
        Hon. Mark Cholo I. Violago

  16. Committee on Tourism, Culture and the Arts (Lupon sa Turismo, Kultura at Sining)
    Chairman : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
    Vice-Chairman : (vacant)
    Members : Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Rino V. Castro
        Hon. Michael C. Fermin
        Hon. Felix V. Ople

  17. Committee on Transportation
    Chairman : Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
    Members : Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Ramon R. Posadas

  18. Committee on Labor and Overseas and Local Employment
    Chairman : Hon. Felix V. Ople
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Michael C. Fermin
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Ramon R. Posadas

  19. Committee on Justice and Good Government (Lupon sa Katarungan at Mabuting Pamamahala)
    Chairman : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
    Members : Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Rino V. Castro
        Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut

  20. Committee on Civil Service (Lupon sa Lingkod Pamahalaan)
    Chairman : Hon. Rino V. Castro
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
    Members : Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Ramon R. Posadas

  21. Legislative Backstopping Committee
    Chairman : Hon. Felix V. Ople
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Michael C. Fermin
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Ramon R. Posadas

  22. Committee on Rules
    Chairman : Hon. Michael C. Fermin
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
    Members : Hon. Rino V. Castro
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Ramon R. Posadas

  23. Oversight and Legislative Affairs Committee
    Chairman : Hon. Josef Andrew T. Mendoza
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Mark Cholo I. Violago
    Members : Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
        Hon. Rino V. Castro
        Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut

  24. Committee on Ethics and Privileges
    Chairman : Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
    Members : Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Rino V. Castro
        Hon. Eulogio C. Sarmiento III

  25. Committee on Games and Amusements
    Chairman : Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Rino V. Castro
    Members : Hon. Michael C. Fermin
        Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Eulogio C. Sarmiento III

  26. Committee on Social Services
    Chairman : Hon. Eulogio C. Sarmiento III
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
    Members : Hon. Rino V. Castro
        Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Michael C. Fermin
        Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.

  27. Committee on Communications, Information Technology and Mass Media
    Chairman : Hon. Norynil B. Sulit-Villanueva
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Michael C. Fermin
    Members : Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
        Hon. Rino V. Castro
        Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
        Hon. Felix V. Ople

  28. Committee on Public Utilities
    Chairman : Hon. Rino V. Castro
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Michael C. Fermin
    Members : Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
        Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Eulogio C. Sarmiento III
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Ramon R. Posadas

  29. Committee on Economic Enterprise
    Chairman : Hon. Rino V. Castro
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
    Members   Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
        Hon. Eulogio C. Sarmiento III
        Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Michael C. Fermin

  30. Committee on Agrarian Reform
    Chairman : Hon. Norynil B. Sulit-Villanueva
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Mark Cholo I. Violago
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
        Hon. Rino V. Castro
        Hon. Felix V. Ople