Standing Committees (2016-2019)

PRESIDING OFFICER : HON. DANIEL R. FERNANDO

MAJORITY FLOOR LEADER : HON. ENRIQUE V. DELA CRUZ, JR.

ASSISTANT MAJORITY FLOOR LEADER : HON. FELIX V. OPLE

MINORITY FLOOR LEADER : HON. ALLAN P. ANDAN

  1. Committee on Appropriations (Lupon sa Paglalaan)
    Chairman : Hon. Daniel R. Fernando
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
    Members : Hon. Rino V. Castro
        Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople

  2. Committee on Women and Family(Lupon sa Kababaihan at Pamilya)
    Chairman : Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Ma. Lourdes H. Posadas
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
        Hon. Perlita A. Delos Santos

  3. Committee on Human Rights (Lupon sa Karapatang Pantao)
    Chairman : Hon. Allan P. Andan
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Alexis C. Castro
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Perlita A. Delos Santos
        Hon. Rino V. Castro

  4. Committee on Youth and Sports Development (Lupon sa Kabataan at Pagpapaunlad ng Palakasan)
    Chairman : Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Alexis C. Castro
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Rino V. Castro

  5. Committee on Environmental Protection and Climate Change (Lupon sa Pangangalaga sa Kapaligiran)
    Chairman : Hon. Perlita A. Delos Santos
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Felix V. Ople
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Rino V. Castro
        Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople

  6. Committee on Cooperatives (Lupon sa Kooperatiba)
    Chairman : Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Ma. Lourdes H. Posadas
    Members : Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.

  7. Committee on Barangay Affairs (Lupon sa Ugnayang Pambarangay)
    Chairman : Hon. Mark Cholo I. Violago
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut

  8. Committee on Ways and Means (Lupon sa Pamamaraan at Pagkukunan)
    Chairman : Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
    Members : Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
        Hon. Rino V. Castro

  9. Committee on Education (Lupon sa Edukasyon)
    Chairman : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
    Members : Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Rino V. Castro
        Hon. Ma. Lourdes H. Posadas
        Hon. Alexis C. Castro
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut

  10. Committee on Health (Lupon sa Kalusugan)
    Chairman : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Rino V. Castro
    Members : Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Ma. Lourdes H. Posadas
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
        Hon. Emelita I. Viceo

  11. Committee on Peace and Order (Lupon sa Kapayapaan at Kaayusan)
    Chairman : Hon. Felix V. Ople
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Rino V. Castro.
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Alexis C. Castro
        Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople

  12. Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure(Lupon sa Pagawaing Bayan)
    Chairman : Hon. Perlita A. Delos Santos
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Rino V. Castro
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
        Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut

  13. Committee on Land Use, Urban Planning and Housing (Lupon sa Gamit-Lupa)
    Chairman : Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Felix V. Ople
    Members : Hon. Rino V. Castro
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Perlita A. Delos Santos
        Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
        Hon. Alexis C. Castro

  14. Committee on Agriculture and Fisheries (Lupon sa Agrikultura)
    Chairman : Hon. Rino V. Castro
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Felix V. Ople
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Allan. P Andan
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Ma. Lourdes H. Posadas
        Hon. Emelita I. Viceo

  15. Committee on Trade and Industry (Lupon sa Kalakalan at Industriya)
    Chairman : Hon. Ma. Lourdes H. Posadas
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Rino V. Castro
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Josef Andrew T. Mendoza

  16. Committee on Tourism, Culture and the Arts (Lupon sa Turismo, Kultura at Sining)
    Chairman : Hon. Ma. Lourdes H. Posadas
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Alexis C. Castro
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Rino V. Castro
        Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Perlita A. Delos Santos

  17. Committee on Transportation
    Chairman : Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
    Members : Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
        Hon. Josef Andrew T. Mendoza
        Hon. Perlita A. Delos Santos
        Hon. Rino V. Castro

  18. Committee on Labor and Overseas and Local Employment
    Chairman : Hon. Felix V. Ople
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Alexis C. Castro
        Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
        Hon. Perlita A. Delos Santos
        Hon. Rino V. Castro

  19. Committee on Justice and Good Government (Blue Ribbon Committee)
    Chairman : Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
        Hon. Perlita A. Delos Santos

  20. Committee on Civil Service (Lupon sa Lingkod Pamahalaan)
    Chairman : Hon. Rino V. Castro
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Josef Andrew T. Mendoza
        Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut

  21. Legislative Backstopping Committee
    Chairman : Hon. Felix V. Ople
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Rino V. Castro
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Perlita A. Delos Santos

  22. Committee on Rules
    Chairman : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Felix V. Ople
    Members : Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
        Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople

  23. Oversight and Legislative Affairs Committee
    Chairman : Hon. Josef Andrew T. Mendoza
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
    Members : Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Alexis C. Castro
        Hon. Rino V. Castro
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople

  24. Committee on Ethics and Privileges
    Chairman : Hon. Allan P. Andan
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Rino V. Castro
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Alexis C. Castro

  25. Committee on Games and Amusements
    Chairman : Hon. Perlita A. Delos Santos
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Rino V. Castro
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut

  26. Committee on Social Services
    Chairman : Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Perlita A. Delos Santos
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Allan p. Andan
        Hon. Rino V. Castro
        Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
        Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
        Hon. Alexis C. Castro

  27. Committee on Communications, Information Technology and Mass Media
    Chairman : Hon. Alexis C. Castro
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Allan P. Andan
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Perlita A. Delos Santos
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Josef Andrew T. Mendoza
        Hon. Rino V. Castro

  28. Committee on Public Utilities
    Chairman : Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Rino V. Castro
    Members : Hon. Perlita A. Delos Santos
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople

  29. Committee on Economic Enterprise
    Chairman : Hon. Rino V. Castro
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Alexis C. Castro
    Members   Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Perlita A. Delos Santos
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople

  30. Committee on Agrarian Reform
    Chairman : Hon. Allan P. Andan
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Rino V. Castro
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
        Hon. Ma. Lourdes H. Posadas

  31. Committee on Livelihood
    Chairman : Hon. Ma. Lourdes H. Posadas
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Therese Cheryll B. Ople
    Members : Hon. Enrique V. Dela Cruz, Jr.
        Hon. Felix V. Ople
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Rino V. Castro
        Hon. Alexis C. Castro