header

   Standing Committees (2019-2022)


PRESIDING OFFICER : HON. WILHELMINO M. SY-ALVARADO

MAJORITY FLOOR LEADER : HON. ALLAN RAY A. BALUYUT

ASSISTANT MAJORITY FLOOR LEADER : HON. RAMON R. POSADAS (Senior)
                                                      HON. BERNARDO B. OPLE (Junior)

MINORITY FLOOR LEADER : HON. ALLAN P. ANDAN

  1. Committee on Appropriations (Lupon sa Paglalaan)
    Chairman : Hon. WILHELMINO M. SY-ALVARADO
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
    Members : Hon. Erlene Luz V. Dela Cruz
        Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
        Hon. Romina D. Fermin
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Allan P. Andan

  2. Committee on Women and Family (Lupon sa Kababaihan at Pamilya)
    Chairman : Hon. ERLENE LUZ V. DELA CRUZ
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
    Members : Hon. Romina D. Fermin
        Hon. Alexis C. Castro
        Hon. Robert John Myron A. Nicolas
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Allan P. Andan

  3. Committee on Human Rights (Lupon sa Karapatang Pantao)
    Chairman : Hon. Allan P. Andan
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Alexis C. Castro
    Members : Hon. Erlene Luz V. Dela Cruz
        Hon. Romina D. Fermin
        Hon. Ramilito B. Capistrano

  4. Committee on Youth and Sports Development (Lupon sa Kabataan at Pagpapaunlad ng Palakasan)
    Chairman : Hon. Robert John Myron A. Nicolas
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Alexis C. Castro
    Members : Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
        Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
        Hon. Romeo V. Castro, Jr.
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Allan P. Andan

  5. Committee on Environmental Protection and Climate Change (Lupon sa Pangangalaga sa Kapaligiran)
    Chairman : Hon. Erlene Luz V. Dela Cruz
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
    Members : Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
        Hon. Romeo V. Castro, Jr.
        Hon. Bernardo B. Ople, Jr.
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Allan P. Andan

  6. Committee on Cooperatives (Lupon sa Kooperatiba)
    Chairman : Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
    Members : Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
        Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
        Hon. Romina D. Fermin
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Allan P. Andan

  7. Committee on Barangay Affairs (Lupon sa Ugnayang Pambarangay)
    Chairman : Hon. Ramilito B. Capistrano
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
    Members : Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr..
        Hon. Romeo V. Castro, Jr.
        Hon. Bernardo B. Ople, Jr.
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Allan P. Andan

  8. Committee on Ways and Means (Lupon sa Pamamaraan at Pagkukunan)
    Chairman : Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
    Members : Hon. Romina D. Fermin
        Hon. Erlene Luz V. Dela Cruz
        Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Allan P. Andan

  9. Committee on Education (Lupon sa Edukasyon)
    Chairman : Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Erlene Luz V. Dela Cruz
    Members : Hon. Alexis C. Castro
        Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
        Hon. Romeo V. Castro, Jr.
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Allan P. Andan

  10. Committee on Health (Lupon sa Kalusugan)
    Chairman : Hon. Wilhelmino M. Sy-Alvarado
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
    Members : Hon. Alexis C. Castro
        Hon. Bernardo B. Ople, Jr.
        Hon. Romeo V. Castro, Jr.
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Allan P. Andan

  11. Committee on Peace and Order (Lupon sa Kapayapaan at Kaayusan)
    Chairman : Hon. Bernardo B. Ople, Jr.
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
    Members : Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
        Hon. Romeo V. Castro, Jr.
        Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Allan P. Andan

  12. Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure(Lupon sa Pagawaing Daan at Imprastraktura)
    Chairman : Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Romeo V. Castro, Jr.
    Members : Hon. Bernardo B. Ople, Jr.
        Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
        Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Allan P. Andan

  13. Committee on Land Use, Urban Planning and Housing (Lupon sa Gamit Lupa, Papaplanong Urban at Pabahay)
    Chairman : Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
    Members : Hon. Romina D. Fermin
        Hon. Bernardo B. Ople, Jr.
        Hon. Romeo V. Castro, Jr.
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Allan P. Andan

  14. Committee on Agriculture and Fisheries (Lupon sa Agrikultura at Pangisdaan)
    Chairman : Hon. Romeo V. Castro, Jr.
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
    Members : Hon. Erlene Luz V. Dela Cruz
        Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
        Hon. Bernardo B. Ople, Jr.
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Allan P. Andan

  15. Committee on Trade and Industry (Lupon sa Kalakalan at Industriya)
    Chairman : Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Allan P. Andan
    Members : Hon. Romina D. Fermin
        Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
        Hon. Alexis C. Castro

  16. Committee on Tourism, Culture and the Arts (Lupon sa Turismo, Kultura at Sining)
    Chairman : Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Alexis C. Castro
    Members : Hon. Romina D. Fermin
        Hon. Robert John Myron A. Nicolas
        Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Hon. Allan P. Andan

  17. Committee on Transportation (Lupon sa Transportasyon)
    Chairman : Hon. Ramilito B. Capistrano
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
    Members : Hon. Romina D. Fermin
        Hon. Alexis C. Castro
        Hon. Bernardo B. Ople, Jr.
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Allan P. Andan

  18. Committee on Labor and Overseas and Local Employment (Lupon sa Paggawa, Pangingibang Bansa at Lokal na Hanapbuhay)
    Chairman : Hon. Bernardo B. Ople, Jr.
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Erlene Luz V. Dela Cruz
    Members : Hon. Alexis C. Castro
        Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
        Hon. Romina D. Fermin
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Allan P. Andan

  19. Committee on Justice and Good Government (Blue Ribbon Committee) (Lupon sa Katarungan at Mabuting Pamamahala)
    Chairman : Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
    Members : Hon. Erlene Luz V. Dela Cruz
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.

  20. Committee on Civil Service (Lupon sa Serbisyo Sibil)
    Chairman : Hon. Allan P. Andan
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
    Members : Hon. Bernardo B. Ople, Jr.
        Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
        Hon.Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.

  21. Legislative Backstopping Committee (Lupon sa Backstopping)
    Chairman : Hon. Wilhelmino M. Sy-Alvarado
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
    Members : Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
        Hon. Erlene Luz V. Dela Cruz
        Hon. Alexis C. Castro
        Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Allan P. Andan

  22. Committee on Rules (Lupon sa Alituntunin)
    Chairman : Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Bernardo B.. Ople, Jr.
    Members : Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
        Hon. Alexis C. Castro
        Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Allan P. Andan

  23. Oversight and Legislative Affairs Committee (Lupon sa Ugnayang Pang-Lehislatura)
    Chairman : Hon.
    Vice-Chairman : Hon.
    Members : Hon.
        Hon.
        Hon.

  24. Committee on Ethics and Privileges (Lupon sa Tuntunin at Pribilehiyo)
    Chairman : Hon. Romeo V. Castro, Jr.
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
    Members : Hon. Erlene Luz V. Dela Cruz
        Hon. Romina D. Fermin
        Hon. Alexis C. Castro
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Hon. Allan P. Andan

  25. Committee on Games and Amusements (Lupon sa Laro at Libangan)
    Chairman : Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
    Members : Hon. Romeo V. Castro, Jr.
        Hon. Ramilito B. Capistrano
        Hon. Alexis C. Castro
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Allan P. Andan

  26. Committee on Social Services (Lupon sa Kagalingang Panlipunan)
    Chairman : Hon. Alexis C. Castro
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Romina D. Fermin
    Members : Hon. Erlene Luz V. Dela Cruz
        Hon. Bernardo B. Ople, Jr.
        Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Allan P. Andan

  27. Committee on Communications, Information Technology and Mass Media (Lupon sa Komunikasyon, Teknolohiyang Pang-impormasyon, at Malayang Pamamahayag)
    Chairman : Hon. Romina D. Fermin
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Allan Ray A. Baluyut
    Members : Hon. Ramilito B. Capistrano
        Hon. Romeo V. Castro, Jr.
        Hon. Bernardo B. Ople, Jr.
        Hon. Allan P. Andan

  28. Committee on Public Utilities (Lupon sa Pampublikong Palingkuran)
    Chairman : Hon. Romina D. Fermin
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Bernardo B. Ople, Jr.
    Members : Hon. Romeo V. Castro, Jr.
        Hon. Robert John Myron A. Nicolas
        Hon. Alexis C. Castro
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Allan P. Andan

  29. Committee on Economic Enterprise (Lupon sa Ekonomiya)
    Chairman : Hon. Romina D. Fermin
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
    Members   Hon. Erlene Luz V. Dela Cruz
        Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
        Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Allan P. Andan

  30. Committee on Agrarian Reform (Lupon sa Repormang Pangsakahan)
    Chairman : Hon. Allan P. Andan
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Romeo V. Castro, Jr.
    Members : Hon. Ramilito B. Capistrano
        Hon. Robert John Myron A. Nicolas
        Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.

  31. Committee on Livelihood and Small to Medium Enterprises (Lupon sa Kabuhayan)
    Chairman : Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Bernardo B. Ople, Jr.
    Members : Hon. Ramilito B. Capistrano
        Hon. Robert John Myron A. Nicolas
        Hon. Romeo V. Castro, Jr.
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Allan P. Andan

  32. Committee on Awards and Recognition (Lupon sa Pagpaparangal at Pagkilala)
    Chairman : Hon. Bernardo B. Ople, Jr.
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Ramon R. Posadas
    Members : Hon. Norma S. Roque
        Hon. Robert John Myron A. Nicolas
        Hon. Romina D. Fermin
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Allan P. Andan

  33. Committee on Indigenous Cultural Communities/Indigenous People (ICCS/IPS) (Lupon sa Katutubong Kulturang mga Pamayanan)
    Chairman : Hon. Norma S. Roque
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Emelita I. Viceo
    Members : Hon. Bernanrdo B. Ople, Jr.
        Hon. Alexis C. Castro
        Hon. Romeo V. Castro, Jr.
    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER : Hon. Allan P. Andan