header

   Standing Committees (2022-2025)


PRESIDING OFFICER : VICE GOVERNOR ALEXIS C. CASTRO

MAJORITY FLOOR LEADER : HON. ERLENE LUZ "PECHAY" V. DELA CRUZ

MINORITY FLOOR LEADER : HON. ALLAN P. ANDAN

  1. Committee on Appropriations (Lupon sa Paglalaan)
    Chairman : Vice Governor Alexis C. Castro
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Cezar "Teta" L. Mendoza
    Members : Hon. Romina "Mina" D. Fermin
        Hon. Richard "Ricky" A. Roque
        Hon. Romeo "RC" V. Castro Jr.
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  2. Committee on Women and Family (Lupon sa Kababaihan at Pamilya)
    Chairman : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Romina "Mina" D. Fermin
    Members : Hon. Ramilito "Ramil" B. Capistrano
        Hon. Alexis C. Castro
        Hon. Raul "Aye" A. Mariano
      : Hon. Raul "Aye" A. Mariano
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  3. Committee on Human Rights (Lupon sa Karapatang Pantao)
    Chairman : Hon. Renato "Jay" DL. De Guzman Jr.
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Arthur "Art" A. Legaspi
    Members : Hon. William "WRV" R. Villarica
        Hon. Enrique "Jonjon" A. Delos Santos Jr.
        Hon. Raul "Aye" A. Mariano
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  4. Committee on Youth and Sports Development (Lupon sa Kabataan at Pagpapaunlad ng Palakasan)
    Chairman : Hon. Robert John Myron A. Nicolas
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Renato "Jay" DL. De Guzman Jr.
    Members : Hon. Romeo "RC" V. Castro Jr.
        Hon. Enrique A. Delos Santos, Jr.
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  5. Committee on Environmental Protection and Climate Change (Lupon sa Pangangalaga sa Kapaligiran)
    Chairman : Hon. Raul "Aye" A. Mariano
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Allen Dale DC. Baluyut
    Members : Hon. Lee Edward "Dingdong" V. Nicolas
        Hon. Romeo "RC" V. Castro Jr.
        Hon. Liberato "Pangko" P. Sembrano
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  6. Committee on Cooperatives (Lupon sa Kooperatiba)
    Chairman : Hon. Allen Dale DC. Baluyut
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Arthur "Art" A. Legaspi
    Members : Hon. Ramilito "Ramil" B. Capistrano
        Hon. Cezar "Teta" L. Mendoza
        Hon. Richard "Ricky" A. Roque
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  7. Committee on Barangay Affairs (Lupon sa Ugnayang Pambarangay)
    Chairman : Hon. Ramil B. Capistrano
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Robert John Myron A. Nicolas
    Members : Hon. Renato "Jay" DL. De Guzman Jr.
        Hon. Hon. Richard "Ricky" A. Roque
        Hon. Cezar "Teta" L. Mendoza
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  8. Committee on Ways and Means (Lupon sa Pamamaraan at Pagkukunan)
    Chairman : Hon. Cezar "Teta" L. Mendoza
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Arthur "Art" A. Legaspi
    Members : Hon. Allen Dale DC. Baluyut
        Hon. Enrique "Jonjon" A. Delos Santos Jr.
        Romina "Mina" D. Fermin
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  9. Committee on Education (Lupon sa Edukasyon)
    Chairman : Hon. Cezar "Teta" L. Mendoza
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Romina "Mina" D. Fermin
    Members : Hon. Romeo "RC" V. Castro Jr.
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  10. Committee on Health (Lupon sa Kalusugan)
    Chairman : Hon. Raul "Aye" A. Mariano
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Hon. Arthur "Art" A. Legaspi
    Members : Hon. Cezar "Teta" L. Mendoza
        Hon. Romina "Mina" D. Fermin .
        Hon. Romeo "RC" V. Castro Jr.
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  11. Committee on Peace and Order (Lupon sa Kapayapaan at Kaayusan)
    Chairman : Hon. Enrique "Jonjon" A. Delos Santos Jr.
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Ramilito "Ramil" B. Capistrano
    Members : Hon. Hon. William "WRV" R. Villarica
        Hon. Romeo "RC" V. Castro Jr.
        Hon. Lee Edward "Dingdong" V. Nicolas
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  12. Committee on Public Works and Infrastructure(Lupon sa Pagawaing Daan at Imprastraktura)
    Chairman : Hon. Enrique "Jonjon" A. Delos Santos Jr.
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Arthur "Art" A. Legaspi
    Members : Hon. Lee Edward "Dingdong" V. Nicolas
        Hon. Renato "Jay" DL. De Guzman Jr.
        Hon. Allen Dale DC. Baluyut
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  13. Committee on Land Use, Urban Planning and Housing
    Chairman : Hon. Romeo "RC" V. Castro Jr.
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Hon. Cezar "Teta" L. Mendoza
    Members : Hon. Raul "Aye" A. Mariano
        Hon. Allen Dale DC. Baluyut
        Hon. Enrique "Jonjon" A. Delos Santos Jr.
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  14. Committee on Agriculture (Lupon sa Agrikultura)
    Chairman : Hon. Allen Dale DC. Baluyut
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Romeo "RC" V. Castro Jr.
    Members : Hon. Raul "Aye" A. Mariano
        Hon. Renato "Jay" DL. De Guzman Jr.
        Hon. Liberato "Pangko" P. Sembrano
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  15. Committee on Trade and Industry (Lupon sa Kalakalan at Industriya)
    Chairman : Hon. Arthur "Art" A. Legaspi
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Lee Edward "Dingdong" V. Nicolas
    Members : Hon. William "WRV" R. Villarica
        Hon. Romina "Mina" D. Fermin
        Hon. Hon. Richard "Ricky" A. Roque
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  16. Committee on Tourism, Culture and the Arts (Lupon sa Turismo, Kultura at Sining)
    Chairman : Hon. Richard "Ricky" A. Roque
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Romina "Mina" D. Fermin
    Members : Hon. Raul "Aye" A. Mariano
        Hon. Ramilito "Ramil" B. Capistrano
        Hon. Arthur "Art" A. Legaspi
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  17. Committee on Transportation (Lupon sa Transportasyon)
    Chairman : Hon. Cezar "Teta" L. Mendoza
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Raul "Aye" A. Mariano
    Members : Hon. Arthur "Art" A. Legaspi
        Hon. Renato "Jay" DL. De Guzman Jr.
        Hon. Ramilito "Ramil" B. Capistrano
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  18. Committee on Labor and Overseas and Local Employment (Lupon sa Paggawa, Pangingibang Bansa at Lokal na Hanapbuhay)
    Chairman : Hon. Lee Edward "Dingdong" V. Nicolas
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Raul "Aye" A. Mariano
    Members : Hon. Liberato "Pangko" P. Sembrano
        Hon. William "WRV" R. Villarica
        Hon. Robert John Myron A. Nicolas
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  19. Committee on Justice and Good Government (Blue Ribbon Committee) (Lupon sa Katarungan at Mabuting Pamamahala)
    Chairman : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Romeo "RC" V. Castro Jr.
    Members : Hon. Cezar "Teta" L. Mendoza
        Hon. Allen Dale DC. Baluyut
        Hon. Richard "Ricky" A. Roque
        Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  20. Committee on Civil Service (Lupon sa Serbisyo Sibil)
    Chairman : Hon. Allan P. Andan
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Romeo "RC" V. Castro Jr.
    Members : Hon. Romina "Mina" D. Fermin
        Hon. Renato "Jay" DL. De Guzman Jr.
        Hon. Robert John Myron A. Nicolas
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)

  21. Legislative Backstopping Committee (Lupon sa Backstopping)
    Chairman : Vice Governor Alexis C. Castro
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Hon. Cezar "Teta" L. Mendoza
    Members : Hon. Romeo "RC" V. Castro Jr.
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  22. Committee on Rules (Lupon sa Alituntunin)
    Chairman : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Richard "Ricky" A. Roque
    Members : Hon. Cezar "Teta" L. Mendoza
        Hon. Allan P. Andan
        Hon. Romeo "RC" V. Castro Jr.

  23. Committee on Ethics and Privileges (Lupon sa Tuntunin at Pribilehiyo)
    Chairman : Hon. Renato "Jay" DL. De Guzman Jr..
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Romina "Mina" D. Fermin
    Members : Hon. Arthur "Art" A. Legaspi
        Hon. Allen Dale DC. Baluyut
        Hon. Enrique "Jonjon" A. Delos Santos Jr.
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  24. Committee on Games and Amusements (Lupon sa Laro at Libangan)
    Chairman : Hon. Richard "Ricky" A. Roque
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Romeo "RC" V. Castro Jr.
    Members : Hon. William "WRV" R. Villarica
        Hon. Enrique "Jonjon" A. Delos Santos Jr.
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  25. Committee on Social Services (Lupon sa Kagalingang Panlipunan)
    Chairman : Vice Governor Alexis C. Castro
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Cezar "Teta" L. Mendoza
    Members : Hon. Romeo "RC" V. Castro Jr.
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  26. Committee on Communications, Information Technology and Mass Media (Lupon sa Komunikasyon, Teknolohiyang Pang-impormasyon, at Malayang Pamamahayag)
    Chairman : Hon. Romina "Mina" D. Fermin
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Lee Edward "Dingdong" V. Nicolas
    Members : Hon. Arthur "Art" A. Legaspi
        Hon. Renato "Jay" DL. De Guzman Jr.
        Hon. Allen Dale DC. Baluyut
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  27. Committee on Public Utilities (Lupon sa Pampublikong Palingkuran)
    Chairman : Vice Governor Alexis C. Castro
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Enrique "Jonjon" A. Delos Santos Jr.
    Members : Hon. Romeo "RC" V. Castro Jr.
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  28. Committee on Economic Enterprise (Lupon sa Ekonomiya)
    Chairman : Hon. Romina "Mina" D. Fermin
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Raul "Aye" Mariano
    Members   Hon. Richard "Ricky" A. Roque
        Hon. Liberato "Pangko" P. Sembrano
        Hon. Arthur "Art" A. Legaspi
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  29. Committee on Livelihood and Small to Medium Enterprises (Lupon sa Kabuhayan)
    Chairman : Hon. Richard "Ricky" A. Roque
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz
    Members : Hon. Romina "Mina" D. Fermin
        Hon. Renato "Jay" DL. De Guzman Jr.
        Hon. Robert John Myron A. Nicolas
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  30. Committee on Awards and Recognition (Lupon sa Pagpaparangal at Pagkilala)
    Chairman : Hon. Arthur "Art" A. Legaspi
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Renato "Jay" DL. De Guzman Jr.
    Members : Hon. Ramilito "Ramil" B. Capistrano
        Hon. William "WRV" R. Villarica
        Hon. Romina "Mina" D. Fermin
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)

  31. Committee on Indigenous Cultural Communities/Indigenous People (ICCS/IPS) (Lupon sa Katutubong Kulturang mga Pamayanan)
    Chairman : Hon. Liberato "Pangko" P. Sembrano
    Vice-Chairman : Hon. Hon. Ramilito "Ramil" B. Capistrano
    Members : Hon. Robert John Myron A. Nicolas
        Hon. Romeo "RC" V. Castro Jr.
        Hon. Allen Dale DC. Baluyut
      : Hon. Erlene Luz "Pechay" V. Dela Cruz (Majority Floor Leader)
      : Hon. Allan P. Andan (Minority Floor Leader)